Back to top
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo
Grain Storage Silo

Grain Storage Silo

Price 8000000 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 1 Unit

Grain Storage Silo Specification

  • Product Type
  • Grain Storage Silo
  • Material
  • Galvanized Steel
  • Capacity
  • 50000 L
  • Finish
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Color
  • Natural
  • Capability
  • Bulk Grain Holding
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Customized
  • Weight
  • Depends on capacity
  • Height
  • Approx. 8-15 m
  • Bottom Type
  • Flat Bottom
  • Production Capacity
  • Varies by model
  • Usage
  • Grain Storage
  • Application
  • Agriculture, Industrial
  • Sealing type
  • Leak-proof joints
  • Safety railing
  • Provided
  • Weather resistance
  • High
  • Foundation required
  • Yes
  • Assembly type
  • Bolted panels
  • Outer surface
  • Ribbed profile
  • Inspection ladder
  • Available
  • Access hatch
  • Present
  • Temperature control
  • Optional
  • Roof vent
  • Included
 

Grain Storage Silo Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Supply Ability
  • 1 Unit Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1-2 Week
 

About Grain Storage Silo



Capitalise on this must-have Grain Storage Silo, designed for the ultimate in secure and efficient grain management. With trending features such as astounding weather resistance and rarefied construction, this grandiose storage solution safeguards massive 50000 L capacities. Engineered with bolted panels and ribbed profile from galvanized steel, it boasts a corrosion-resistant finish and optional temperature control for enhanced protection. Benefit from a present access hatch, roof vent, inspection ladder, and safety railing-everything you need for modern agriculture or industrial use from a leading Indian exporter and supplier.

Versatile Applications & Distinctive Advantages

Our Grain Storage Silo excels in both agricultural and industrial contexts as a trusted bulk grain holding system. It offers competitive advantages such as high durability, ribbed-profile construction, and leak-proof joints for long-term reliability. Whether you store wheat, maize, barley, or rice, this silo ensures their integrity with superior sealing. Beyond grains, its robust design accommodates seeds and other bulk materials, making it a pivotal asset for diverse application media.


Delivery Time, Payment Terms & Certifications

Enjoy the lowest price and seamless procurement with streamlined purchase order processing. Our delivery timeframes are tailored to your project specifications, ensuring on-time handover. Payments are facilitated through flexible terms to simplify transactions. Alongside, each Grain Storage Silo is manufactured to international certifications, validating safety, quality, and durability standards-making your investment secure and cost-effective from a reputable Indian manufacturer and exporter.


FAQ's of Grain Storage Silo:


Q: How does the Grain Storage Silo ensure weather resistance and grain protection?

A: The silo features sturdy galvanized steel construction with a corrosion-resistant finish, ribbed outer profile, and leak-proof joints. These elements collectively provide high weather resistance and long-term grain preservation in any climate.

Q: What is the process for assembling this silo on-site?

A: Assembly is straightforward with bolted panels, requiring a suitable foundation. Our team or your contractors can follow the provided instructions, and optional support is available for efficient setup and integration.

Q: Where can the Grain Storage Silo be used?

A: This silo is ideal for agriculture and industrial applications, perfectly accommodating farms, grain depots, processing plants, and large storage facilities handling bulk grain and seeds.

Q: When will I receive my order after placing the purchase order?

A: Delivery time depends on the customized dimensions and capacity selected, but we focus on prompt handover tailored to your project, typically within a few weeks of purchase order confirmation.

Q: What competitive advantages does this Grain Storage Silo offer?

A: It offers astoundingly rarefied leak-proof sealing, safety railings, temperature control options, and robust weatherproofing, giving you reliable grain storage and lower maintenance costs.

Q: How can investing in this silo benefit my storage operations?

A: It maximizes storage efficiency, secures product integrity, minimizes spoilage, and ensures safe working conditions, providing significant long-term benefits for agricultural and industrial producers.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Grain Storage Silo Category

Industrial Hopper Grain Bottom Silos

Industrial Hopper Grain Bottom Silos

Price 10500000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Product Type : Grain Storage Silo

Material : Other, Stainless Steel

Usage : Grain Storage

Capacity : 2000 Ton

Grain Storage Maze Storage

Grain Storage Maze Storage

Price 8000000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Product Type : Maze Storage Tank

Material : Other, Zincalume Steel

Usage : Grain Storage

Capacity : More than 250 ton

Clear Water Tank

Clear Water Tank

Price 12 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Product Type : Above Ground Water Tank

Material : Other, Metal

Usage : Community/municipal supply

Capacity : More than 50000 L

Flat Bottom Grain Silo

Flat Bottom Grain Silo

Price 6500000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Product Type : Flat Bottom Grain Silo

Material : Other, Galvanized steel

Usage : Agricultural storage

Capacity : 1000ton